Skip to content
Sammy's Pizzeria
  • Home
  • Menu
  • Catering & Events
  • Hours & Location
Order online

The menu

Pizza, wings & everything else

Dough made in our kitchen daily, pizza made with the finest ingredients. Everything below is available for pickup, delivery, or at the table.

Order online
  • Everyday Specials
  • Appetizers
  • Wings & Fingers
  • Salads
  • Pizza
  • Stromboli & Calzone
  • Subs
  • Hot or Cold Sandwiches
  • Wraps
  • Pasta
  • Dinner
  • Drinks
  • Dessert
Jump to a section
  • Everyday Specials
  • Appetizers
  • Wings & Fingers
  • Salads
  • Pizza
  • Stromboli & Calzone
  • Subs
  • Hot or Cold Sandwiches
  • Wraps
  • Pasta
  • Dinner
  • Drinks
  • Dessert

Everyday Specials

  • Medium Pie (1 Item) + 10 Wings$24.95
  • Medium Pie (1 Item) + 20 Wings$36.95
  • 1/2 Tray (1 Item) + 10 Wings$25.95
  • 1/2 Tray (1 Item) + 20 Wings$38.95
  • Party Tray (1 Item) + 30 Wings$64.95
  • Party Tray (1 Item) + 50 Wings$74.95
  • Personal Pie (1 Item) + 5 Wings$10.25
  • Personal Deep Dish (One Item) + 5 Wings$14.95
  • Personal Specialty Pizza + 5 Wings$14.95

Appetizers

  • Battered Mushrooms$8.95

    Served with Ranch

  • Battered Sweet Corn Nuggets$8.95

    Served with Ranch

  • Breaded Cauliflower$8.95

    Served with Ranch

  • Bruschetta Bread$9.95

    seasoned olive oil topped with mozzarella, tomato, balsamic glaze and romano

  • Buffalo Shrimp$11.95

    Our Breaded Shrimp Basket tossed in hot sauce served with Bleu Cheese

  • Clam Strips$8.95
  • Charred Pepperoni$6.00

    Basket of crispy pepperonis with bleu cheese

  • Charred Pizza Logs (4)$11.95

    Tossed in your choice of sauce and charred, server with Bleu cheese

  • French Friesfrom $4.00
  • Fried Pickles$8.95

    served with a side of ranch

  • Garlic Bread$3.95
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese$5.95
  • Garlic Parm Bites$5.95

    Our basket of fried dough served tossed in garlic butter and parmesan cheese. Served with marinara

  • Greek Fries$7.95

    French Fries topped with feta and served with greek dressing

  • Jalapeno Poppers (8)$8.95
  • Loaded Fingers$11.95

    French fries topped with diced fingers and mozzarella cheese. Served with Bleu cheese

  • Loaded Fries$11.95

    Topped with mozzarella cheese and bacon. Served with sour cream

  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)$8.95

    served with marinara sauce

  • Mixed Fried Veggie Basket$11.95

    4 each of mushrooms, cauliflower, corn nuggets, zucchini sticks, and onion rings. served with ranch and Thai chili sauce

  • Nacho Fries$7.95

    Seasoned spicy fries served with nacho cheese

  • Nachos with Cheese and Salsa$4.95
  • Onion Rings$5.95
  • Pizza Logs (4)$8.95

    served with marinara

  • Pizza Fries$7.95

    French Fries topped with mozzarella cheese and pepperoni. Served with side of marinara and blue cheese.

  • Potato Skins$8.95

    cheddar, mozzarella and bacon served with salsa and sour cream

  • Seasoned Fries$6.95

    Lemon pepper, cajun, cayenne, garlic- with your choice of dipping sauce.

  • Shrimp Basket$8.95

    served on a bed of ships with cocktail sauce

  • Sweet Potato Fries$6.95

    served with sweet butter

  • Taco Skins (6)$11.95

    Topped with taco meat, cheddar cheese, served with salsa and sour cream

  • Zucchini Sticks$8.95

    Served with Ranch

  • Pub Pretzels (4)$11.95

    4 extra-large pretzel sticks served with honey mustard sauce

Wings & Fingers

All served with celery and bleu cheese.

Wings

  • 14 Buffalo Wings$14.95

    14 with 1 Bleu Cheese & Celery

  • 20 Buffalo Wings$25.95

    20 with 2 Bleu Cheese & Celery

  • 30 Buffalo Wings $40.95

    30 with 3 Bleu Cheese & Celery

  • 50 Buffalo Wings$56.95

    50 with 3 Bleu Cheese & Celery

Fingers

  • Fingers (5 Pieces)$8.95

    5 with 1 Bleu Cheese & Celery

  • Fingers (10 Pieces) $17.95

    10 with 2 Bleu Cheese & Celery

Salads

  • Cheese Steak Salad$11.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, topped with chopped steak and white Swiss American cheese

  • Chicken Finger Salad$12.95

    Fingers, lettuce, tomato, onion, cheese

  • Greek Salad$11.95

    Lettuce, feta cheese, olives, tomato, pepperoncini, with hot pita

  • Grilled Chicken Salad$12.95

    Lettuce, croutons, olives, grated cheese

  • Sammy's Salad Large$9.75

    Lettuce, tomato, onions, olives, ham, cheese

  • Stadium Salad$13.95

    Lettuce, grilled chicken, bleu cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, fried green peppers, served with hot pita

  • Taco Salad$14.95

    Tortilla chips topped with beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, black olives and salsa

  • Whirlpool Salad$14.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, grilled chicken, bacon and crumbled bleu cheese

  • Sammy's Salad Small$5.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions, olives, ham, cheese

Pizza

Stuffed Crust Pizza Pie

  • Stuffed Crust Pizza Pie$18.75

Gluten Free Pizza

  • Cauliflower Crust (14")$12.75
  • Gluten Free Pizza Bowl$7.95

    Made with no crust!!

  • Rice Crust (12")$12.75

Niagara Falls Style Trays

  • Individual Slice$2.50
  • Specialty SliceSold out$3.00
  • Half Tray 15 Pcs with Cheese$14.75
  • Full Tray 30 Pcs with Cheese$25.95

New York Style Pies

  • New York Style Piefrom $4.99
  • Personal Pan Pizza$9.95

Chicago Deep Dish

  • Chicago Deep Dishfrom $9.95

    Topped with Old Fashioned Sauce

Detroit Style

  • Detroit Style Pizza$15.75

Specialty Pizzas

All Specialty Pizzas can be made with a ranch, bleu cheese, nacho cheese sauce, white or classic red base.

  • Beef-On-Weck Pizzafrom $9.95

    Kimilweck crust seasoned oil base topped with fresh roast beef, cheddar, mozzarella and white swiss American cheese. Finished with horseradish mayo sauce.

  • Big Mac Pizzafrom $9.95

    Thousand Island base with mozzarella, white Swiss American cheese, seasoned ground beef topped with dices lettuce, onion, pickles and sesame seeds

  • Breakfast Pizzafrom $9.95

    Scrambled egg base topped with cheddar, bacon and ham.

  • Calabria Pizzafrom $9.95

    Old fashioned pizza topped with sweet peppers, hot peppers, onions, pepperoni.

  • Chicken Alfredo Pizzafrom $9.95

    Alfredo sauce base topped with a three cheese blend, broccoli and grilled chicken.

  • Chicken Finger Pizzafrom $9.95

    Your choice of base and flavored fingers topped with mozzarella.

  • General Tso's Pizzafrom $9.95

    Thai chili base topped with mozzarella and boneless chicken wings.

  • Greek Pizzafrom $9.95

    Seasoned olive oil white base blend, feta and mozzarella cheese, tomato, black olives, sweet peppers, chicken or steak.

  • Hawaiian Pizzafrom $9.95

    Red or seasoned olive oil sauce topped with mozzarella ham and pineapple.

  • Loaded Fry Pizzafrom $9.95

    Nacho cheese base, topped with cheddar, bacon, jalapeno, french fries and mozzarella.

  • Meatball Parm Pizzafrom $9.95

    Red base topped with three cheese blend and meatballs.

  • "Old Style" White Pizzafrom $9.95

    Seasoned olive oil white base blend topped with romano cheese, hot peppers, onion, mushroom, sausage, black olives, anchovies.

  • Old Fashioned Pizzafrom $9.95

    Sweet sauce base with seasoned olive oil blend topped with romano cheese.

  • Philly Cheese Steak Pizzafrom $9.95

    Nacho cheese base topped with mozzarella, grilled onion, green bell peppers and steak.

  • Sammy's "Award Winning" 7-1-6 Pizzafrom $9.95

    Traditional cheese pizza topped with hot fingers, mild wings, steak, pepperoni and topped with a bleu cheese-hot sauce blend.

  • Sammy's "Original" Buffalo Chicken Wing Pizzafrom $9.95

    Your choice of base topped with mozzarella cheese and REAL ripped up chicken.

  • Steak and Cheese Pizzafrom $9.95

    Seasoned olive oil white base blend, three cheese blend and steak and can be topped with lettuce, tomatoes, onion.

  • Stinger Pizzafrom $9.95

    Your choice of base and flavored fingers topped with mozzarella and steak.

  • Sweet Oven Pizzafrom $9.95

    Our signature dough sweetened, topped with our sweet sauce and mozzarella. Any additional toppings will be underneath Mozzarella

  • Tomato Basil Pizzafrom $9.95

    Seasoned Olive oil base with crushed basil, slice tomato and balsamic drizzle

  • Veggie Pizzafrom $9.95

    Red or white base with tomato, onion, green pepper, black olives.

  • Whistle Pig Pizzafrom $9.95

    Nacho cheese base, topped with cheddar, bacon, Sahlens hotdogs and mozzarella.

  • Mexican Pizzafrom $9.95

    Salsa base topped with cheddar, mozzarella, seasoned ground beef and can be topped lettuce, tomato and onion.

Stromboli & Calzone

  • Cheese Stromboli$15.75
  • Cheese Calzone$15.75
  • Beef-on-Weck Stromboli$24.95

    Made with 3 cheeses top round roast beef and topped with kimmelweck seeds.

  • Specialty Calzone$20.45
  • Specialty Stromboli$24.95

    Choose from any one of our specialty pizzas to make them into a Stromboli or Calzone

Subs

Imported Four Seasons Bakery Rolls. Exclusively at Sammy's the Torpedo* our delicious subs wrapped in pizza dough. Deep fried and glazed in garlic butter. Make any one of your favorite large subs into a torpedo $6.00

  • Assorted Subfrom $9.95

    Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • BLT Subfrom $9.95

    Grilled bacon pieces served with lettuce and tomato

  • Cheeseburger Subfrom $8.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Chicken Fingers Subfrom $8.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Chicken Parmesan Subfrom $9.95

    Hand breaded fingers topped with marinara sauce, mozzarella and provolone cheese

  • Grilled Chicken Subfrom $8.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Capicola Cold Cuts Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Ham Cold Cuts Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Salami Cold Cuts Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Turkey Cold Cuts Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Meatball Subfrom $9.95

    Baked with meatballs, marinara sauce, mozzarella and provolone.

  • Philly Cheesesteak Subfrom $9.95

    Chopped steak, green bell peppers and onions topped with nacho cheese.

  • Pizza Subfrom $8.95

    Cheese, sauce and Pepperoni.

  • Stinger Subfrom $14.95

    Served with fingers and steak, lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Royal Subfrom $10.95

    Sausage and capicola, lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Sausage Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Shrimp Po' Boy$12.95
  • Sizzle Stack Subfrom $13.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Steak Hoagiefrom $9.95

    Served with fried mushrooms, onions, green bell pepper and cheese.

  • Steak and Cheese Subfrom $9.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Steak in the Grassfrom $9.95

    Served with garlic spread, mushrooms, onions, sauteed spinach and cheese.

  • Tuna Melt Subfrom $7.95

    Mayo, tuna, and cheese baked.

  • Tuna Subfrom $7.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Turkey N Bacon Subfrom $11.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

  • Sammy's 7-1-6 Sub$16.95

    Pizza sauce spread topped with chopped steak and hot fingers. Ripped up mild chicken wings topped with mozzarella, pepperoni and hot sauce bleu cheese blend drizzled on top

  • Cheese SubSold outfrom $6.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onions and cheese.

Hot or Cold Sandwiches

All Sandwiches are served on Italian bread and include chips and a pickle.

  • Assorted Sandwich$9.95

    Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomato and onions and cheese.

  • Capicola Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Cheeseburger$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Chicken on Kaiser$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Grilled Cheese$6.95
  • Grilled Cheese and Ham$8.95
  • Grilled Italian Sandwich$9.95

    Grilled ham, capicola, salami and cheese served with lettuce, tomato and onions.

  • Ham Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Meatball Sandwich$9.95

    Baked with meatballs, marinara sauce and mozzarella.

  • Salami Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Steak and Cheese Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Tuna Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Tuna Melt$9.95

    Grilled tuna mayo and cheese.

  • Turkey Sandwich$9.95

    Cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions.

  • Beef-On-Weck$13.95

    1/2 pound Top-Round In-House Roast beef marinated in our homemade au jus broth on a kimmelweck bun with a side of horseradish and au jus

Wraps

All wraps are served with chips and a pickle.

  • Wrap Choices$12.95

    Your choice of Steak, Taco, Finger, Tuna or Veggie. All served with cheese, lettuce, onion and tomato

  • Greek Wrap$12.95

    Served with feta, lettuce, tomato, black olives and Greek dressing, Chicken or Steak.

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$11.95

    Served with chicken fingers, crumbled bleu cheese, lettuce and tomato.

  • Chicken N Bacon Wrap$11.95

    Served with grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato and white Swiss American cheese.

  • Assorted Cold Cut Wrap$11.95

    Ham, capicola, salami. Served with lettuce, tomato and cheese.

  • Cold Cut Wrap$11.95

    Turkey, Ham, Salami, Capicola or Cold Beef with cheese.

  • Chicken or Steak Quesadilla$13.95

    Chopped steak or chicken with a mozzarella cheddar blend. Sour cream and salsa, jalapenos on the side.

  • Gyro$11.95

    Chicken or steak wrapped in a hot pita, served with feta, tomato, onion, lettuce and tzatziki sauce.

  • Chicken Caesar Wrap$10.95

    Lettuce, Romano Cheese, croutons and chicken served with a side of Caesar dressing

  • Cheese Quesadilla$10.95

    Sour cream, salsa and a side of jalapeno

  • Mediterranean Wrap$12.95

    Grilled chicken with sauteed tomato, spinach, onion, hot peppers, feta cheese topped with lettuce and tzatziki sauce

Pasta

All Pasta Dishes Served with Garlic Bread & Side Salad

  • Spaghetti$12.95

    Served with meat sauce, garlic bread and side salad.

  • Spaghetti with Meatballs$14.95

    Served with garlic bread and side salad.

  • Spaghetti with Sausage$14.95

    Served with garlic bread and side salad.

  • Linguine Alfredo$12.95

    Served with garlic bread and side salad.

  • Cajun Alfredo$12.95

    Served with garlic bread and side salad.

  • Baked Ziti$14.95

    Served with meat sauce, garlic bread and side salad.

  • Lasagna$13.95

    Served with meat sauce, garlic bread and side salad.

  • Cheese Raviolis (6)$13.95

    Served with garlic bread and side salad.

  • Gnocchi Alfredo Pancetta$15.95

    Served with bacon, tomato and broccoli. Served with garlic bread and side salad.

Dinner

  • Chicken Finger Dinner$10.95

    Includes 4 fingers, fries, and a small salad.

  • Beef-On-Weck Dinner$13.95

    Our internationally famous Beef-On-Weck is a must try! Served with chips and a pickle.

  • Everyday Fish Fry$14.95

    We serve only East Coast North Atlantic Haddock. Served with fries, salad and dinner roll.

  • Chicken or Steak Quesadilla Dinner$13.95

    Served with sour cream, salsa and a side of jalapeno

  • Baked Fish Dinner$14.95

    We serve only East Coast North Atlantic Haddock. Served with fried, side salad and dinner roll. Choice of: Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parm, Butter Garlic, Cajun, Cayenne, Salt & Pepper and Old Bay, Salt & Vinegar and Seasoned Ranch.

Drinks

  • 2 Liter Sodas$4.50
  • Bottled Water$1.75

Dessert

  • Basket of Fried Dough Nuggets$4.95

    Chocolate Sauce or Honey additional $1

  • Apple Pie Logs$8.95
  • Cheesecake Logs$8.95
  • Cinn-A-Bon Wingsfrom $17.95

    Honey butter wings tossed in a brown sugar cinnamon blend topped with powdered sugar and served with chocolate dipping sauce

Sammy's Pizzeria

A neighborhood favorite for generations.

Family owned and operated in Niagara Falls since 1962. Pizza, wings, subs and pasta. Order dine in, carry out, or have it delivered.

Find us

1400 Hyde Park BlvdNiagara Falls, NY 14305
(716) 297-8442Get directions

Hours

Mon – Tue
11:15 AM – 12:30 AM
Wed
11:30 AM – 12:30 AM
Thu
11:15 AM – 12:30 AM
Fri – Sat
11:15 AM – 1:30 AM
Sun
11:15 AM – 12:30 AM
  • Home
  • Menu
  • Catering & Events
  • Hours & Location

© 2026 Sammy's Pizzeria. All rights reserved.

  • Accessibility
Custom built from scratch by